Unbenanntes Dokument
    Susanne Bosch  
    Project Documentation 2005-17Calendar 2017BibliographyFree downloads of printed publicationsVitaResearchContact  
     
weiterzurück>  

Images: © Andrea Theis 2010







Last Image: © Karin Sander, 2009
Flash ist Pflicht!
Listen here

Homage an Cage "4'33" (Homage to Cage "4'33"), 2min 10sec

An audio description of the public intervention in June 2009 in Boyd Park, Belfast (in collaboration in Dragan Miloshevski and Michelle Moloney)

December 5, 2009 – January 10, 2010 
Temporäre Kunsthalle Berlin
http://www.kunsthalle-berlin.com

The exhibition will be accompanied by a publication published by Verlag der Buchhandlung Walther König and a limited edition by Karin Sander.

WITH Saâdane Afif, Nader Ahriman, Nevin Aladag, Stefan Alber, Erik Alblas, Sonja Alhäuser, Bettina Allamoda, Heather Allen, Pablo Alonso, D-L Alvarez, Matthew Antezzo, John Armleder, Ole Aselmann, Martin Assig, Dan Attoe, Marius Babias, Mona Babl, Elvira Bach, Frank Badur, Fritz Balthaus, Heike Baranowsky, Gabriele Basch / Maurice de Martin, Rui Calçada Bastos, Florian Baudrexel, Michael Bause, T.R. Becker, Tjorg Douglas Beer, Birgit Bellmann, Benjamin Bergmann, Christine Berndt, Anne Berning, Michael Beutler, Nicole Bianchet, Gerry Bibby, Marc Bijl, Norbert Bisky, Caroline Bittermann, Kristleifur Björnsson, Ronald de Bloeme, John Bock, Katinka Bock, Armin Boehm, Hartmut Böhm, Heike Bollig, Monica Bonvicini, Shannon Bool, Susanne Bosch, Pauline Boudry / Renate Lorenz, Daniela Brahm, Marc Brandenburg, Monika Brandmeier, Barbara Breitenfellner, Mari Brellochs, Micha Brendel, Birgit Brenner, Agnieszka Brzezan´ ska, Nine Budde, Matthew Burbidge, BURGHARD, Katarina Burin, Stefanie Bürkle, Susanne Bürner, André Butzer, Pash Buzari, Janet Cardiff / George Bures Miller, Eva Castringius, Antonio Catelani, Jessica Centner, Paolo Chiasera / Alex Trebo, Helen Cho, Clegg & Guttmann, Kerstin Cmelka, Daniela Comani, Martin Conrads, Martin Conrath / Marion Kreißler, Natalie Czech, Camilla Dahl, Björn Dahlem, Martin Dammann, Mariechen Danz, Paul Darius, Michel de Broin, Christine de la Garenne, Jana Debrodt, Christiane Dellbrügge & Ralf de Moll, Dieter Detzner, Peter Dittmer, Ursula Döbereiner, Peter Dobroschke, Jason Dodge, Paula Doepfner, Christina Doll, Tatjana Doll, Anne Katrine Dolven, Johanna Domke, Antje Dorn / Lukas Lonski, Hannah Dougherty, Margarete Dreher, Ruprecht Dreher, Jürgen Drescher, Arnold Dreyblatt, Sven Drühl, Peter Duka, Jimmy Durham, Mikala Dwyer, Bogomir Ecker, Knut Eckstein, Marcel van Eeden, Maria Eichhorn, Frauke Eigen, Dörte Eißfeldt, Paul Ekaitz, Nezaket Ekici, Robert Elfgen, Thomas Eller, Elmgreen & Dragset, Slawomir Elsner, Annika Eriksson, Ayse Erkmen, Esra Ersen, Ueli Etter, EVA & ADELE, Katja Eydel, Simon Faithfull, Faller / Mieth / Stüssi / Weck, Anna Fasshauer, Valérie Favre, Friederike Feldmann, Peter Fend, Rainer Fetting, Berta Fischer, Nina Fischer / Maroan el Sani, Wolfgang Flad, Ulrike Flaig, Jean Pascal Flavien, Thomas Florschuetz u. Carla Guagliardi, Ceal Floyer, Carsten Fock, Gunda Förster, Olivier Foulon, Heiner Franzen, Hanna Frenzel, Marten Frerichs, Pia Fries u. Hans Brändli, Barbara Frieß, Bernard Frize, Tom Früchtl, Simon Fujiwara, Tine Furler, Taro Furukata, Else Gabriel, Dani Gal, Heike Gallmeier, Bernhard Garbert, Kati Gausmann, Axel Geis, Stella Geppert, Patrycja German, Torben Giehler, Milena Gierke, Andrew Gilbert, Annette Gödde, Claus Goedicke, Thorsten Goldberg, Undine Goldberg, Delia Gonzalez, Douglas Gordon, Kerstin Gottschalk, Sabine Groß, Katharina Grosse, Asta Gröting, Eva Grubinger, Beate Gütschow, Terry Haggerty, Mathew Hale, Hlynur Hallsson, Atalayman Haluk, Friederike Hamann, Sebastian Hammwöhner, Jens Hanke, Elin Hansdottir, Erla S. Haraldsdottir, Joe Hardesty, Ellen Harvey, Bertram Hasenauer, Christian Hasucha, Mona Hatoum, Tobias Hauser / Hermann Bohlen, Elisabeth Hautmann, Eberhard Havekost, Claire Healy & Sean Cordeiro, Swetlana Heger / Billy Davis, Mathilde ter Heijne, Isabel Heimerdinger, Valeria Heisenberg, Hans Hemmert, Uwe Henneken, Anton Henning, Knut Henrik Henriksen, Arturo Herrera, Swantje Hielscher, Gregor Hildebrandt, Veronike Hinsberg, Moritz Hirsch, Franz Hoefner & Harry Sachs, Christian Hoischen, Olaf Holzapfel, Alexandra Hopf, Laura Horelli / Anu Pennanen, Ute Hörner + Mathias Antlfinger, Sabine Hornig, Franka Hörnschemeyer, Satch Hoyt, Felix Stephan Huber, Nicolai Huch, Markus Huemer, Elvira Hufschmid, Sofia Hultén, Hideaki Idetski, Leiko Ikemura, John Isaacs, Jeroen Jacobs, Dani Jakob, Christian Jankowski, Monika Jarecka, Mona Jas / Holger Fries, Olaf Christopher Jenssen, Sven-Åke Johansson, Rolf Julius, Stephanie Jünemann, Stephan Jung, Lisa Junghanß, Johannes Kahrs, Ilona Kálnoky, Sejla Kameric, Eckhard Karnauke, Katharina Karrenberg, Silke Kästner, Veronika Kellndorfer, Annette Kelm, Isabel Kerkermeier, Iris Kettner, Waszem Khan, Shila Khatami, Thomas Kiesewetter, Dietmar Kirves, Christiane Klatt, Astrid Klein, Gisela Kleinlein, Heike Klussmann, Paco Knöller, Daniel Knorr, Folke Köbberling / Martin Kaltwasser, Andreas Koch, Peter K. Koch, Takehito Koganezawa, Susanne Kohler, Ola Kolehmainen, Karsten Konrad, Korpys / Löffler, Katarzyna Kozyra, Pauline Kraneis, Clemens Krauss, Susanne Kriemann, Käthe Kruse, Christina Kubisch, Coco Kühn, Raimund Kummer, Michael Kunze, Ulrike Kuschel, Susanne Kutter,  Alicja Kwade, Marcellvs L., Nick Laessing, David Lamelas, Mark Lammert,  Pia Lanzinger, Sami Ben Larbi, Tim Lee, Gerda Leopold, Via Lewandowsky,  Alexandra Leykauf, Axel Lieber, Deborah Ligorio, María Linares,  Ute Lindner / Patrick Huber, Nikolaus List, Thomas Locher, Wiebke Loeper,  Adrian Lohmüller, Susanne Lorenz, Darri Lorenzen, Antonia Low,  Robert Lucander, Dieter Lutsch, Ute Mahling, Inge Mahn / Katrin Albrecht / Valentin Hertweck,  Antje Majewski, Katrin von Maltzahn, Simone Mangos, Matthias Mansen,  Angelika Margull, Rémy Markowitsch, Bernhard Martin, Marwan, Matthias Mayer,  Hans-Jörg Mayer, Josephine Meckseper, Jonathan Meese, Birgit Megerle, Sandra Meisel, Bjørn Melhus, Isa Melsheimer, Florian Merkel u. Jasmin Schwarz / BEEP OFF, Yves Mettler, Dörte Meyer, Angelika Middendorf, Ricarda Mieth, Boris Mikhailov, Yana Milev, John Miller, Gerold Miller, Igor Mischiyev, Dane Mitchell, Martin Mlecko, Christiane Möbus, Ulrike Mohr, Martin Mohr, Regina Möller, Sofie Bird Møller, Jonathan Monk, Joel Morrison, Stephan Mörsch, Jan Muche, Christl Mudrak, Wolfgang Müller, Peter Müller, Michael Müller, Matt Mullican, Anca Munteanu-Rimnic, Piotr Nathan, Hajnal Németh, Ursula Neugebauer, Neulant van Exel, Carsten Nicolai, Karina Nimmerfall, Astrid Nippoldt, Ann Noël, Rika Noguchi, Jens Nordmann, Silke Nowak, Hester Oerlemans, Ólafur Ólafsson / Libia Castro, Roman Ondak, Aya Onodera, Michael Otto, Amy Patton, Antonio Gonzalez Paucar, Manfred Peckl, Joao Penalva, Manfred Pernice, Sandra Peters, Kristian Petersen, Mario Pfeifer, Katja Pfeiffer, Pfelder, Andrea Pichl, Katinka Pilscheur, Hermann Pitz, Nina Pohl, Marco Poloni, David Polzin, Sophia Pompéry, Lynn Pook, Bettina Pousttchi, Prinz Gholam, Peter Pumpler, Norbert Radermacher, Fritz Rahmann, Alexandra Ranner, Rebecca Raue, raumtaktik - von Borries / Böttger, Haleh Redjaian, Inken Reinert, Berthold Reiß, Andreas Reiter Raabe, Thomas Rentmeister, Cornelia Renz, Gunter Reski, Mandla Reuter, Reynold Reynolds, Bernd Ribbeck, Tanja Rochelmeyer, Gerwald Rockenschaub, Kirstine Roepstorff, Ursula Rogg, Stefan Römer, Maya Roos, Peter Rösel, Jenny Rosemeyer, Rosen / Wojnar, Angela Rosenberg, Aura Rosenberg, Fried Rosenstock, Roth Stauffenberg, Miguel Rothschild, Steven Rowell, Annette Ruenzler, Egill Sæbjörnsson, Stefan Saffer, Anri Sala, Dean Sameshima, Maike Sander, Yorgos Sapountzis, Yehudit Sasportas, Matt Saunders, Eran Schaerf, Albrecht Schäfer, Sophia Schama, Gerda Scheepers, Jutta Scheiner, Julia Scher, Andreas Schimanski, Hanns Schimansky, Cornelia Schleime, Ariel Schlesinger, Sebastiaan Schlicher, Les Schliesser, Gesine Schmauder, Regina Schmeken, Gunna Schmidt, Tomas Schmit, Ralf Schmitt, Gregor Schneider, Albrecht Schnider, Dennis Scholl, Frances Scholz, Eva Maria Schön, Jo Schöpfer, Henrik Schrat, Michael Schultze, Alexandra Schumacher, Martina Schumacher, Veronika Schumacher, Hanna Schwarz, Daniel Seiple, Markus Selg / Astrid Sourkova, Andreas Sell, Aurelia Sellin, Marcus Sendlinger, Eva Seufert, Catriona Shaw, Shimabuku, Amie Siegel, Judith Siegmund, Wiebke Siem, Katharina Sieverding, Markus Sixay, Jim Skuldt, Andreas Slominski, Florian Slotawa, Raaf van der Sman, Christopher Snee, Juliane Solmsdorf, Heidi Specker, Thomas Spielmann, Andrea Splisgar, Rainer Splitt, Martin Städeli, Klaus Staeck, Raimar Stange, Tim Stapel, Simon Starling, Julia Staszak / Olaf Mach, Erik Steinbrecher, Bente Stokke, Fiete Stolte, Roland Stratmann, Josef Strau, Jaro Straub, Marlene Streeruwitz, Katja Strunz, Shanghay Surbir, Anita Tarnutzer, Vincent Tavenne, Beate Terfloth, Benedikt Terwiel, Stefan Thiel, Mirjam Thomann, Bernhard Thome, Jan Timme, Rirkrit Tiravanija, Wawa Tokarski, Christian Tonner, Bernd Trasberger, Petra Trenkel, Luca Trevisani, Mette Tronvoll, Sandra Truté, Nasan Tur, Jochen Twelker, Timm Ulrichs, Malte Urbschat, Ignacio Uriarte, Maria Vedder, Vlado Velkow, Till Velten, Johannes Vogl, Gabriel Vormstein, Gunnar Voss, Simon Wachsmuth, Alexander Wagner, Rolf Walz, Tian Tian Wang, Fu Wang, Ryszard Wasko, Corinne Wasmuht, Suse Weber, Heike Weber, Ina Weber, Clemens von Wedemeyer, Markus Weggenmann, Hinrich Weidemann, Susanne Weirich, Albert Weis, Ute Weiss Leder, Peter Welz, Tilmann Wendland, Matthias Wermke / Mischa Leinkauf, Michael Wesely, Maja Weyermann, Suse Wiegand, Gernot Wieland / Carla Åhlander, Claudia Wieser, Berndt Wilde, Eva-Maria Wilde, Stephen Wilks, Barbara Wille, Klaus Winichner, Markus Wirthmann, Anna Witt, Karsten Wittke, Johannes Wohnseifer, Jens Wolf, Ming Wong, Christine Würmell, Paola Yacoup, Ekrem Yalcindag, Haegue Yang, Qin Yufen, Simone Zaugg, Holly Zausner, Francis Zeischegg, Georg Zey, Ralf Ziervogel, David Zink Yi, Annett Zinsmeister, Christina Zück, Christof Zwiener

Download invitation here